INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yi Chen vs. Na-Ri Kim - H2H matches
17.10.11 | qual. | Yi Chen | Na-Ri Kim | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
02.02.11 | Rubber 1 | Na-Ri Kim | Yi Chen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Fed Cup | Hard |
Yi Chen form & Na-Ri Kim form
Yi Chen - last matches
Taipei - Hard | ||||
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.13 q 2 | vs. Yurina Koshino | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
03.06.13 2nd round | vs. Ting-Fei Juan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.13 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Yi-Chi Ma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Balikpapan - Hard | ||||
13.05.13 q 1 | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.13 qual. | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Phuket - I. hard | ||||
29.04.13 q 1 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.13 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Phuket - I. hard | ||||
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.13 q 1 | vs. Pimpitcha Jattavapornvanit | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.13 qual. | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
25.03.13 q 1 | vs. Hye-Min Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.13 q 1 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.13 q 2 | vs. Alessia Piran | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.13 1st round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.13 qual. | vs. Gabriela Van De Graaf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.13 q 2 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.13 qual. | vs. Tatyana Grigoryan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.13 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.13 2nd round | vs. Ting-Fei Juan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.13 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.12 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.12 1st round | vs. Ai Wen Zhu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.12 qual. | vs. Yukun Zhang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
10.12.12 q 1 | vs. Syna Kayser | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Zi Yang | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
25.06.12 q 1 | vs. Tsz Yan Chau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
25.06.12 q 2 | vs. Chang Liu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
18.06.12 q 1 | vs. Jin-A Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Na-Ri Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-4, - Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Eun Seo Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Hee Won Ju | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Minseo Kim (2004) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 4-3, - Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Se Jin Lee | Se Jin Lee - walk over | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Suhyun Lim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-76, 1-2, - Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hx Izabella Tan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |