INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chisa Hosonuma vs. Yidi Yang - H2H matches
27.02.17 | q 2 | Yidi Yang | Chisa Hosonuma | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Chisa Hosonuma form & Yidi Yang form
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Yidi Yang - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |