MATCH
27.05.19 | q 1 | Yidi Yang | Dabin Oh | 6-1, 7-5 | W25 Incheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yidi Yang | Dabin Oh | |
1st SERVE % | 39/64 (61%) | 39/62 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 27/64 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/126 (56%) | 55/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yidi Yang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yidi Yang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yidi Yang | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yidi Yang | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yidi Yang | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.06.94, 29 years
02.06.94, 29 years
Yidi Yang vs. Dabin Oh - H2H matches
27.05.19 | q 1 | Yidi Yang | Dabin Oh | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W25 Incheon | Hard |
Yidi Yang form & Dabin Oh form
Yidi Yang - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dabin Oh - last matches
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeyeong Lim | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 5-3, Ah Song - retired | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |