MATCH
01.08.16 | 1st round | Yijia Shao | Dagmar Dudlakova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | Vienna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yijia Shao | Dagmar Dudlakova | |
1st SERVE % | 53/90 (59%) | 64/93 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 39/64 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 8/29 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/93 (49%) | 37/90 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/183 (54%) | 84/183 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
China
09.01.97, 27 years
09.01.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
22.10.90, 33 years
22.10.90, 33 years
Yijia Shao vs. Dagmar Dudlakova - H2H matches
01.08.16 | 1st round | Yijia Shao | Dagmar Dudlakova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Vienna | Clay |
Yijia Shao form & Dagmar Dudlakova form
Yijia Shao - last matches
Qujing - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Pinyi Zuo | 1-4, - Yijia Shao - retired | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Jiakang Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 5-7, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Alona Bondarenko | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 2 | vs. Kamonwan Buayam | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Yuenu Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Tarakan - I. hard | ||||
05.10.16 2nd round | vs. Ran Meng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 6-1, 6-76, - Yijia Shao - retired | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
26.08.16 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Harriet Hamilton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.08.16 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.16 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.16 1st round | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Livia Kraus | 3-6, 6-712 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Verena Gantschnig | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Zhima Du | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
07.03.16 q 1 | vs. Aya Tanaka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Dagmar Dudlakova - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 0-1, - Dagmar Dudlakova - retired | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Kasarzheuskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Diana Sumova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tereza Vajsejtlova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Victoria Muntean | - Dagmar Dudlakova - walk over | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-4, 4-6, 6-5, Vitalia Stamat - retired | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 0-6, - Dagmar Dudlakova - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.03.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |