MATCH
21.02.19 | 2nd round | Ylena In-Albon | Akiko Omae | 6-4, 6-73, 6-2 | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ylena In-Albon | Akiko Omae | |
1st SERVE % | 13/20 (65%) | 8/14 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/8 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 4/6 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 0/2 (0%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 7/20 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 17/34 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Akiko Omae | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Akiko Omae | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ylena In-Albon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ylena In-Albon vs. Akiko Omae - H2H matches
21.02.19 | 2nd round | Ylena In-Albon | Akiko Omae | 6-4, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
Ylena In-Albon form & Akiko Omae form
Ylena In-Albon - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 3-1, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-0, Irene Lavino - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |