Republic of Korea
05.01.90, 34 years
05.01.90, 34 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
12.05.96, 27 years
12.05.96, 27 years
Yoon-Young Jeong vs. Ah Song - H2H matches
02.09.13 | qual. | Yoon-Young Jeong | Ah Song | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Yeong Wol | Hard |
Yoon-Young Jeong form & Ah Song form
Yoon-Young Jeong - last matches
Seoul - Hard | ||||
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
02.09.13 q 2 | vs. Hyo Jung Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.13 qual. | vs. Ah Song | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.13 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Boyan Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.13 q 1 | vs. Hyebin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.13 q 2 | vs. Sun-Jung Kim | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.05.13 q 1 | vs. Hyo Jung Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
06.05.13 1st round | vs. Chang Liu | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
06.05.13 qual. | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.05.13 q 1 | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.13 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
29.04.13 q 1 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
03.09.12 q 1 | vs. Ji-Sun Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
27.08.12 q 1 | vs. Hee Jin Oh | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.11 q 1 | vs. So-Hyun Bae | 6-2, 3-1, - Yoon-Young Jeong - retired | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Nadia Lalami | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - I. hard | ||||
20.12.10 1st round | vs. Sirui He | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.10 1/4 | vs. Hyun-Hui Hong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.10 2nd round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Ji-Sun Kim | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.10 2nd round | vs. Kyung-Yee Chae | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.10 1/4 | vs. Hye-Min Lee | 6-3, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.10 1/2 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
18.10.10 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Malhotra | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.06.09 2nd round | vs. Rashmi Teltumbde | 1-3, - Yoon-Young Jeong - retired | match details | |
01.06.09 1st round | vs. Kristina Pejkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Ah Song - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Seo Yeon Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Oh | 3-5, - Ah Song - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 0-1, Da Hye Kim - retired | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yubean Lee | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Harim Noh | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 1-2, - Ah Song - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ye Rin Lee (1998) | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 2-5, - Ah Song - retired | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Seung Hee Han | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Da Hye Kim | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details |