Republic of Korea
02.04.96, 28 years
02.04.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
14.03.93, 31 years
14.03.93, 31 years
Jin Ju Lee vs. You-Na Sul - H2H matches
05.09.16 | q 2 | Jin Ju Lee | You-Na Sul | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
11.07.16 | q 2 | You-Na Sul | Jin Ju Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Jin Ju Lee form & You-Na Sul form
Jin Ju Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 14-16 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 0-4, - Jin Ju Lee - retired | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Suzy Larkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Guntisa Boonlaing | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alina Gazizova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.09.16 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
You-Na Sul - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Reina Takahashi | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. So-Hee Yoon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Dami Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-2, Da Hye Kim - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Oh | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |