Republic of Korea
14.03.93, 31 years
14.03.93, 31 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
21.10.97, 26 years
21.10.97, 26 years
You-Na Sul vs. Rebecca Gustafson - H2H matches
15.05.17 | q 1 | You-Na Sul | Rebecca Gustafson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
You-Na Sul form & Rebecca Gustafson form
You-Na Sul - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Reina Takahashi | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. So-Hee Yoon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Dami Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-2, Da Hye Kim - retired | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Oh | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Rebecca Gustafson - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ema Harajda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Daria-Maria Anghel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Nelly Mezan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Claudia Coppola | Claudia Coppola - walk over | match details | |
Middelkerke - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Lynn Janssens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Zelenka | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Ella Leivo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Katerina Filip | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Olivia Larsson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Molly Helgesson | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Dohee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seung Hee Han | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Adi Spiegelman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |