MATCH
12.07.15 | q 1 | Ysaline Bonaventure | Ana Vrljic | 6-2, 6-1 | Bastad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ysaline Bonaventure | Ana Vrljic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 31/52 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ana Vrljic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ana Vrljic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ana Vrljic | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ana Vrljic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ana Vrljic | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ana Vrljic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Ana Vrljic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Ana Vrljic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ysaline Bonaventure vs. Ana Vrljic - H2H matches
21.09.15 | 1/2 | Ysaline Bonaventure | Ana Vrljic | 6-74, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
12.07.15 | q 1 | Ysaline Bonaventure | Ana Vrljic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Ysaline Bonaventure form & Ana Vrljic form
Ysaline Bonaventure - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-66, 4-6, 0-4, - Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.05.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.23 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-73, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Ana Vrljic - last matches
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Selin Ovunc | 6-4, 5-7, 10-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mae Mccutcheon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 4-3, Basak Eraydin - retired | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 3-0, Muazzez Demirci - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-75, 7-63, 6-3 | match details |