MATCH
01.02.20 | 1/2 | Ysaline Bonaventure | Olga Govortsova | 6-77, 7-5, 7-64 | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ysaline Bonaventure | Olga Govortsova | |
1st SERVE % | 69/123 (56%) | 94/149 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/69 (64%) | 59/94 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 24/55 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 5/16 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 66/149 (44%) | 49/123 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 140/272 (51%) | 132/272 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-3 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
6-77 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0 | ||
Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Olga Govortsova | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ysaline Bonaventure vs. Olga Govortsova - H2H matches
01.02.20 | 1/2 | Ysaline Bonaventure | Olga Govortsova | 6-77, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
30.03.15 | 1st round | Olga Govortsova | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Croissy Beaubourg | I. hard |
Ysaline Bonaventure form & Olga Govortsova form
Ysaline Bonaventure - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-66, 4-6, 0-4, - Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.05.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.23 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-73, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Olga Govortsova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valerie Glozman | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 0-1, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |