Taipei (CHN)
27.02.97, 27 years
27.02.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Yu-Ting Hsieh vs. Mio Kozaki - H2H matches
19.08.19 | q 1 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | Mio Kozaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
28.07.19 | q 1 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | Mio Kozaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Taipei | Hard |
Yu-Ting Hsieh form & Mio Kozaki form
Yu-Ting Hsieh - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 7-5, 6-74, 1-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Juric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chang Liu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Thitirat Kanaphuet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Warisara Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pichapak Sirikul | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mao Iseki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.18 q 2 | vs. Darya Yelfimova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Elle Christensen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Michiyo Nakamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Mio Kozaki - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ambre Feder | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Lee Barnard | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Putri Sanjungan Insani | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Fadona Titalyana Kusumawati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |