MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Yukako Noi | Giorgia Pinto |
1st SERVE % | 25/36 (69%) | 28/41 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/77 (66%) | 26/77 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
Japan
31.08.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
24.02.92, 32 years
894 26
39.667 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yukako Noi vs. Giorgia Pinto - H2H matches
Yukako Noi form & Giorgia Pinto form
Yukako Noi - last matches
Osprey - Clay |
22.05.18 q 2 | vs. Alycia Parks | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.05.18 q 1 | vs. Megan Polnet | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Orlando - Clay |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Allie Gretkowski | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Montemor O - Hard |
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
01.06.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | - | | match details |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Marta Oliveira | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Lizaveta Hancharova | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santarem - Hard |
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Mia Eklund | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Naples - Clay |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Istanbul - I. hard |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
Istanbul - I. hard |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Oyku Sarli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Tampa - Clay |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Surprise - Hard |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Jessica Wacnik | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Desirae Krawczyk | 5-7, 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
Wesley Chapel - Clay |
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Orlando - Clay |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
Daytona Beach - Clay |
09.01.17 q 2 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 5-7, 7-63, 5-7 | | match details |
09.01.17 q 1 | vs. Kristina Zieglar | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Hilton Head - Clay |
03.10.16 q 2 | vs. Madeline Meredith | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Hermehr Kaur | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Giorgia Pinto - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-60, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Verbier - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Oumaima Aziz | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |