MATCH
27.02.19 | 1st round | Yukina Saigo | Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 3-2, - retired | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yukina Saigo | Irina Fetecau | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 32/40 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/8 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/40 (53%) | 28/50 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 43/90 (48%) | 47/90 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irina Fetecau | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yukina Saigo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Irina Fetecau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Irina Fetecau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yukina Saigo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Irina Fetecau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yukina Saigo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Irina Fetecau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Yukina Saigo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Irina Fetecau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yukina Saigo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Irina Fetecau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yukina Saigo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Irina Fetecau | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yukina Saigo vs. Irina Fetecau - H2H matches
27.02.19 | 1st round | Yukina Saigo | Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 3-2, Irina Fetecau - retired | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Yukina Saigo form & Irina Fetecau form
Yukina Saigo - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melania Delai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-75, 11-13 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teona Andova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Irina Fetecau - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-4, 4-1, Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |