Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
24.06.99, 24 years
24.06.99, 24 years
Yukina Saigo vs. Nagomi Higashitani - H2H matches
22.05.17 | qual. | Yukina Saigo | Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Karuizawa | Carpet |
Yukina Saigo form & Nagomi Higashitani form
Yukina Saigo - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melania Delai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-75, 11-13 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teona Andova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Nagomi Higashitani - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Moeka Miyata | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 3-4, - Nagomi Higashitani - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-4, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mayssa Ben Dhiab | Mayssa Ben Dhiab - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Sonia Tuyishime | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michiru Furuya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Airi Ueda | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tomoko Kato | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Stepanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Natali Jaiani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mariam Tetradze | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |