Armenia
21.08.99, 24 years
21.08.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
10.04.98, 25 years
10.04.98, 25 years
Gabriella Akopian vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya - H2H matches
11.11.18 | q 1 | Yulia Sokolovskaya | Gabriella Akopian | 6-78, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Gabriella Akopian form & Yulia Sokolovskaya form
Gabriella Akopian - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova | 5-3, Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova - retired | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Jorjoliani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Manilova | - | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Ashley Chang | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya | 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Nagurska | 3-6, 1-4, - Gabriella Akopian - retired | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 7-60, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aleah Marrow | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova (1997) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Shruti Prabhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Prehn | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Titova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lee Barnard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Corina Mader | 7-66, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Sotomayor Chicote | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alexiina Ahonkivi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 3-0, Muazzez Demirci - retired | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Semra Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Alona Bondarenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yulia Sokolovskaya - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Akopian | 6-78, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Sasha Hill | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Vanesa Nikolovova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Dziewiecki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Derecka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Slovakova | 5-1, Anna Slovakova - retired | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Camila Tumosa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |