MATCH
08.05.18 | 1st round | Yuliya Lysa | Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-1 | Kaposvar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuliya Lysa | Zita Kovacs | |
1st SERVE % | 21/41 (51%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 32/87 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuliya Lysa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zita Kovacs | |
Yuliya Lysa | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Yuliya Lysa | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuliya Lysa | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yuliya Lysa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yuliya Lysa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuliya Lysa | 4-1 | |
Yuliya Lysa | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliya Lysa vs. Zita Kovacs - H2H matches
08.05.18 | 1st round | Yuliya Lysa | Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Kaposvar | Clay |
Yuliya Lysa form & Zita Kovacs form
Yuliya Lysa - last matches
Brno - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlinets | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Mamicova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Arratia Fernandez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Alise Cernecka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Duda Ewa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.04.18 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Zita Kovacs - last matches
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 6-74, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ene | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jovana Trickovic | 7-611, 6-1 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jenna Dean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |