MATCH
20.05.15 | q 1 | Latisha Chan | Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-4 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Latisha Chan | Urszula Radwanska | |
1st SERVE % | 41/50 (82%) | 40/61 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 23/50 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/111 (52%) | 53/111 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Latisha Chan vs. Urszula Radwanska - H2H matches
20.05.15 | q 1 | Latisha Chan | Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
21.09.11 | 2nd round | Urszula Radwanska | Latisha Chan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Guangzhou | Hard |
12.10.07 | 1/4 | Latisha Chan | Urszula Radwanska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bangkok | Hard |
Latisha Chan form & Urszula Radwanska form
Latisha Chan - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.15 q 2 | vs. Renata Voracova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.15 q 1 | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
01.08.15 q 1 | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.15 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
06.06.15 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Parra-Santonja | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.15 q 2 | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.15 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.15 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 0-6, - Latisha Chan - retired | match details | |
Pattaya City - Hard | ||||
10.02.15 1st round | vs. Yingying Duan | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.15 qual. | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.15 q 1 | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
07.02.15 Rubber 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.15 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 2-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Latisha Chan - retired | match details | |
04.02.15 Rubber 1 | vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.15 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.15 1st round | vs. Alberta Brianti | 6-1, 1-0, Alberta Brianti - retired | match details | |
05.01.15 2nd round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.15 1/4 | vs. Misaki Doi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
09.11.14 fin | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.14 1/2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.14 1/4 | vs. Alla Kudryavtseva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.14 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Bychkova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.14 1st round | vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.10.14 1st round | vs. Zarina Diyas | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.14 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.14 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.14 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.14 1st round | vs. Elena Vesnina | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.14 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.14 q 2 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Urszula Radwanska - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-2, 6-79, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Meng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 4-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details |