Latisha Chan/Jie Zheng vs. Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin 19.08.2010

Latisha Chan/Jie Zheng vs. Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin 19.08.2010 - Rogers Cup presented by National Bank - Montreal - compare

MATCH

19.08.102nd roundLatisha Chan/Jie Zheng Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin 6-2, 6-4 Canada Montreal Hard

MATCH STATS

6-4

Latisha Chan
Taipei (CHN)
17.08.89, 29 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Switzerland
08.06.89, 29 years
170 cm
62 kg
2004
Right-handed



Timea Bacsinszky
Jie Zheng
China
05.07.83, 35 years
164 cm
57 kg
2003

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Italy
30.06.77, 41 years
172 cm
68 kg
1996
Right-handed
Tathiana Garbin
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Latisha Chan/Jie Zheng vs. Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin - head to head matches

19.08.102nd roundLatisha Chan/Jie ZhengTimea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin6-2, 6-4 match detailsCanada Montreal Hard

Latisha Chan/Jie Zheng - last matches

United Kingdom London - Grass
02.07.15
1st round
vs. Jarmila Wolfe/Ajla Tomljanovic6-2, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Eastbourne - Grass
27.06.15
fin
vs. Caroline Garcia/Katarina Srebotnik6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.06.15
1/2
vs. Ekaterina Makarova/Elena Vesnina Ekaterina Makarova/Elena Vesnina/Tathiana Garbin - walk over winmatch details
25.06.15
1/4
vs. Julia Goerges/Lucie Hradecka6-3, 3-6, 11-9 winmatch details
23.06.15
1st round
vs. Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom Birmingham - Grass
20.06.15
1/2
vs. Garbine Muguruza/Carla Suarez Navarro5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.06.15
1/4
vs. Simona Halep/Heather Watson Simona Halep/Heather Watson/Tathiana Garbin - walk over winmatch details
18.06.15
1st round
vs. Casey Dellacqua/Sania Mirza6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom Nottingham - Grass
14.06.15
1/2
vs. Jocelyn Rae/Anna Smith3-6, 6-4, 8-10 lostmatch details
12.06.15
1/4
vs. Chia-Jung Chuang/Olga Savchuk6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
10.06.15
1st round
vs. Casey Dellacqua/Darija Jurak6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
31.05.15
3rd round
vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa/Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor6-4, 4-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
30.05.15
2nd round
vs. Annika Beck/Shahar Peer6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
28.05.15
1st round
vs. Gabriela Dabrowski/Alicja Rosolska6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
11.05.15
1st round
vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Alexandra Panova6-3, 6-70, 7-10 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
30.01.15
fin
vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Lucie Safarova4-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
28.01.15
1/2
vs. Michaella Krajicek/Barbora Strycova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
27.01.15
1/4
vs. Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Andreja Klepac6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
26.01.15
3rd round
vs. Martina Hingis/Flavia Pennetta6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
24.01.15
2nd round
vs. Lara Arruabarrena/Irina-Camelia Begu6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
22.01.15
1st round
vs. Klara Koukalova/Stefanie Voegele6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
China Beijing - Hard
03.10.13
1/4
vs. Cara Black/Sania Mirza4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
02.10.13
2nd round
vs. Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
30.09.13
1st round
vs. Yaroslava Shvedova/Shuai Zhang6-3, 3-6, 10-5 winmatch details
USA Miami - Hard
26.03.11
1st round
vs. Sania Mirza/Elena Vesnina2-6, 6-4, 7-10 lostmatch details
USA Indian Wells - Hard
13.03.11
2nd round
vs. Daniela Hantuchova/Agnieszka Radwanska3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.03.11
1st round
vs. Olga Govortsova/Alla Kudryavtseva6-3, 4-6, 10-6 winmatch details
Qatar Doha - Hard
25.02.11
1/2
vs. Liezel Huber/Nadezda Petrova6-4, 2-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
24.02.11
1/4
vs. Sania Mirza/Elena Vesnina6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
21.02.11
1st round
vs. Alexandra Dulgheru/Selima Sfar6-4, 6-1 winmatch details

Timea Bacsinszky/Tathiana Garbin - last matches

Australia Melbourne - Hard
22.01.11
2nd round
vs. Alexandra Dulgheru/Magdalena Rybarikova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
20.01.11
1st round
vs. Jelena Dokic/Sally Peers6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Luxembourg Luxembourg - I. hard
24.10.10
fin
vs. Iveta Benesova/Barbora Strycova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
23.10.10
1/2
vs. Polona Hercog/Petra Martic6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
21.10.10
1/4
vs. Eleni Daniilidou/Jasmin Woehr7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
20.10.10
1st round
vs. Kristina Barrois/Arantxa Parra-Santonja4-6, 6-2, 10-7 winmatch details
China Beijing - Hard
06.10.10
2nd round
vs. Chia-Jung Chuang/Olga Govortsova6-4, 3-6, 3-10 lostmatch details
04.10.10
1st round
vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues/Zi Yan6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
05.09.10
3rd round
vs. Liezel Huber/Nadezda Petrova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
03.09.10
2nd round
vs. Su-Wei Hsieh/Shuai Peng3-6, 6-3, 7-66 winmatch details
02.09.10
1st round
vs. Anne Keothavong/Anastasija Sevastova1-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Canada Montreal - Hard
19.08.10
2nd round
vs. Latisha Chan/Jie Zheng2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.08.10
1st round
vs. Marina Erakovic/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik6-4, 3-6, 10-2 winmatch details
Austria Bad Gastein - Clay
25.07.10
fin
vs. Lucie Hradecka/Anabel Medina Garrigues7-62, 1-6, 5-10 lostmatch details
24.07.10
1/2
vs. Iveta Benesova/Barbora Strycova7-5, 2-6, 10-8 winmatch details
22.07.10
1/4
vs. Ekaterina Dzehalevich/Tatiana Poutchek7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
20.07.10
1st round
vs. Christine Kandler/Janina Toljan6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
18.07.10
fin
vs. Monica Niculescu/Agnes Szavay7-5, 7-64 winmatch details
16.07.10
1/2
vs. Klaudia Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rosolska6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
15.07.10
1/4
vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues/Patty Schnyder6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
13.07.10
1st round
vs. Iveta Benesova/Barbora Strycova6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Hungary Budapest - Clay
11.07.10
fin
vs. Sorana Cirstea/Anabel Medina Garrigues6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
09.07.10
1/2
vs. Darya Kustova/Lesya Tsurenko6-4, 4-6, 10-8 winmatch details
08.07.10
1/4
vs. Anna Chakvetadze/Polona Hercog6-3, 5-7, 10-6 winmatch details
07.07.10
1st round
vs. Eleni Daniilidou/Eva Hrdinova6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
25.06.10
2nd round
vs. Serena Williams/Venus Williams1-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
23.06.10
1st round
vs. Tatjana Maria/Andrea Petkovic6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
25.05.10
1st round
vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Zi Yan3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
04.05.10
1st round
vs. Gisela Dulko/Flavia Pennetta3-6, 7-64, 8-10 lostmatch details
Spain Barcelona - Clay
17.04.10
fin
vs. Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci1-6, 6-3, 2-10 lostmatch details
<