MATCH
15.11.16 | 1st round | Yuuki Tanaka | Sunam Jeong | 6-3, 6-2 | Toyota | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Yuuki Tanaka | Sunam Jeong | |
1st SERVE % | 41/49 (84%) | 34/46 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/41 (78%) | 23/34 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/46 (43%) | 12/49 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuuki Tanaka vs. Sunam Jeong - H2H matches
15.11.16 | 1st round | Yuuki Tanaka | Sunam Jeong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Toyota | Carpet |
08.06.15 | 1st round | Yuuki Tanaka | Sunam Jeong | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
Yuuki Tanaka form & Sunam Jeong form
Yuuki Tanaka - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Ayumi Morita | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michiru Furuya | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 2-6, 6-4, 2-1, Risa Ozaki - retired | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Holly Verner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jovana Jovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |