MATCH
08.07.18 | fin | Yuxuan Zhang | Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | Naiman | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 1-1 | |
Yuxuan Zhang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuxuan Zhang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuxuan Zhang vs. Fang Ying Xun - H2H matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Fang Ying Xun | Yuxuan Zhang | 7-62, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | W60 Shenzhen | Hard |
08.07.18 | fin | Yuxuan Zhang | Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Naiman | Hard |
09.11.17 | 2nd round | Yuxuan Zhang | Fang Ying Xun | 2-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
29.12.14 | 2nd round | Yuxuan Zhang | Fang Ying Xun | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
01.09.14 | 2nd round | Yuxuan Zhang | Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Yuxuan Zhang form & Fang Ying Xun form
Yuxuan Zhang - last matches
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-72, 10-8 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Karina Miller | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.20 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-3, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 1-4, - Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 4-2, En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 4-1, Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Fang Ying Xun - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiayou Li | 4-6, 1-2, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aitiyaguli Aixirefu | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0, Aitiyaguli Aixirefu - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-5, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |