MATCH
14.05.17 | 1st round | Yuxuan Zhang | Yanni Liu | 6-76, 7-5, 6-4 | Qujing | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuxuan Zhang | Yanni Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 68/118 (58%) | 96/120 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/68 (72%) | 61/96 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/50 (46%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/120 (45%) | 46/118 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 126/238 (53%) | 112/238 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuxuan Zhang vs. Yanni Liu - H2H matches
14.05.17 | 1st round | Yuxuan Zhang | Yanni Liu | 6-76, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Qujing | Hard |
Yuxuan Zhang form & Yanni Liu form
Yuxuan Zhang - last matches
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-72, 10-8 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Karina Miller | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.20 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-3, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 1-4, - Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 4-2, En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 4-1, Elizabeth Halbauer - retired | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Yanni Liu - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanna Soeda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-74, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 0-1, - Yanni Liu - retired | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Kubo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-70, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elyse Tse | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Supanid Nopparith | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 5-7, 6-73 | match details |