MATCH
13.02.19 | 1st round | Zeel Desai | Nora Niedmers | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zeel Desai | Nora Niedmers | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zeel Desai | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zeel Desai vs. Nora Niedmers - H2H matches
13.02.19 | 1st round | Zeel Desai | Nora Niedmers | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Zeel Desai form & Nora Niedmers form
Zeel Desai - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Nora Niedmers - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 7-69, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.12.18 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Canovi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | - Nora Niedmers - walk over | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |