MATCH
01.05.18 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-3 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zhibek Kulambayeva | Alexandra Walters | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/61 (48%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/113 (56%) | 50/113 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zhibek Kulambayeva vs. Alexandra Walters - H2H matches
01.05.18 | 1st round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Zhibek Kulambayeva form & Alexandra Walters form
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |
Alexandra Walters - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 0-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-75, 1-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-1, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Laia Pasini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 3-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rochelle Pienaar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ella Husrefovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |