MATCH
10.07.19 | 1st round | Ziyue Sun | Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | W25 Ulanqab | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ziyue Sun | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
1st SERVE % | 44/95 (46%) | 39/67 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 46/95 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/162 (49%) | 82/162 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ziyue Sun | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-2 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-4 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ziyue Sun | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-2 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-3 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 1-4 | |
Ziyue Sun | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
Ziyue Sun | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ziyue Sun | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ziyue Sun | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Anastasia Sukhotina | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ziyue Sun vs. Anastasia Sukhotina - H2H matches
10.07.19 | 1st round | Ziyue Sun | Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Ulanqab | Hard |
Ziyue Sun form & Anastasia Sukhotina form
Ziyue Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 4-1, Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Siqi Cao | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Yixuan Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 1-0, Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-3, - Ziyue Sun - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 3-0, Jia Qi Ren - retired | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Anastasia Sukhotina - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Satima Toregen | Satima Toregen - walk over | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 5-7, 0-2, - Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cara Korhonen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-5, Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |