INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ziyue Sun vs. Ramu Ueda - H2H matches
01.05.17 | q 1 | Ziyue Sun | Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Ziyue Sun form & Ramu Ueda form
Ziyue Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Siqi Cao | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 4-1, Yuxuan Zhang - retired | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Yixuan Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 1-0, Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-3, - Ziyue Sun - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 3-0, Jia Qi Ren - retired | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |