MATCH
14.11.19 | 1st round | Zoziya Kardava | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zoziya Kardava | Dimitra Pavlou | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 33/59 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 24/52 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/111 (57%) | 48/111 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-2 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zoziya Kardava | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zoziya Kardava vs. Dimitra Pavlou - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 1st round | Zoziya Kardava | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Zoziya Kardava form & Dimitra Pavlou form
Zoziya Kardava - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Deniz Dilek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Duru Soke | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 7-62, 5-0, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Dana Shakirova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Dimitra Pavlou - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-71, 7-61, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-63, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jana Bojovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noa Krznaric | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |