MATCH
08.12.22 | 2nd round | Abedallah Shelbayh | Pavel Nejedly | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Abedallah Shelbayh | Pavel Nejedly | |
1st SERVE % | 24/51 (47%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pavel Nejedly | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Pavel Nejedly | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Pavel Nejedly | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Pavel Nejedly | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Nejedly | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Pavel Nejedly | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Pavel Nejedly | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Pavel Nejedly | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abedallah Shelbayh | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abedallah Shelbayh vs. Pavel Nejedly - H2H matches
08.12.22 | 2nd round | Abedallah Shelbayh | Pavel Nejedly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Trnava | I. hard |
Abedallah Shelbayh form & Pavel Nejedly form
Abedallah Shelbayh - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 0-2, - Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Borna Coric | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-72, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hayden Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-36, 2-4, 3-45, 2-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-2, 1-4, 4-0, 4-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-45, 4-35, 1-4, 1-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Pavel Nejedly - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Werren | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-3, David Pichler - retired | match details |