MATCH
16.08.22 | 1st round | Adam Jones | Alexis Canter | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Aldershot | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Adam Jones | Alexis Canter | |
1st SERVE % | 23/39 (59%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/16 (81%) | 4/16 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 7/39 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Adam Jones | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adam Jones | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adam Jones | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adam Jones | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Jones | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Adam Jones | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Adam Jones | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Adam Jones | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
United Kingdom
08.05.98, 25 years
15.388 $
08.05.98, 25 years
15.388 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Adam Jones vs. Alexis Canter - H2H matches
16.08.22 | 1st round | Adam Jones | Alexis Canter | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Aldershot | Hard |
02.05.22 | qual. | Alexis Canter | Adam Jones | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
12.02.18 | q 2 | Alexis Canter | Adam Jones | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Adam Jones form & Alexis Canter form
Adam Jones - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Stakusic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Angel Cabrera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Foley | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Beaven | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Amaury Raynel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Matic Dimic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederik Brindoepke | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ali Habib | 5-7, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kyran Magimay | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Phoenix Weir | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 0-1, - Adam Jones - retired | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 7-65, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. James Beaven | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details |