MATCH
04.05.23 | 1/4 | Adam Walton | Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Adam Walton | Zura Tkemaladze | |
1st SERVE % | 32/57 (56%) | 39/64 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/64 (52%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/121 (60%) | 49/121 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Adam Walton | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Adam Walton | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adam Walton | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adam Walton | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adam Walton | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adam Walton | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Adam Walton | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Walton | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Adam Walton | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adam Walton vs. Zura Tkemaladze - H2H matches
04.05.23 | 1/4 | Adam Walton | Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
Adam Walton form & Zura Tkemaladze form
Adam Walton - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 2-0, Mikhail Kukushkin - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-3, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | Mukund Sasikumar - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-0, 6-75, 7-64 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-75, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Zura Tkemaladze - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 7-62, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Bidzinashvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hady Habib | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |