MATCH
19.10.20 | qual. | Adrian Obert | Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-2, 6-1 | M25 Hamburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Adrian Obert | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 43/65 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 19/43 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/65 (54%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adrian Obert | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Adrian Obert | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adrian Obert | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adrian Obert | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Adrian Obert | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adrian Obert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adrian Obert | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Buvaysar Gadamauri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adrian Obert vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri - H2H matches
19.10.20 | qual. | Adrian Obert | Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M25 Hamburg | I. hard |
Adrian Obert form & Buvaysar Gadamauri form
Adrian Obert - last matches
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.21 qual. | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lars Johann | - | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Antonio Campo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Damien Salvestre | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. John Sperle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Christian Hansen | 6-4, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Noel Larwig | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 qual. | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | Gian Luca Tanner - walk over | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Sam Taylor | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 0-4, - Adrian Obert - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 1-6, 0-2, - Adrian Obert - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Giovani Samaha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Seif Adas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 1-6, 1-2, - Adrian Obert - retired | match details | |
M15 Horgen - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Buvaysar Gadamauri - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 6-0, 7-612 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 1-6, 6-3, 5-0, Samir Hamza Reguig - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-63, 1-6, 3-3, - Buvaysar Gadamauri - retired | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-61, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-77, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-73, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |