MATCH
15.01.20 | 2nd round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-63, 6-3 | Adelaide | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
1st SERVE % | 53/83 (64%) | 51/66 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/53 (70%) | 30/51 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/66 (44%) | 33/83 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/149 (53%) | 70/149 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - H2H matches
29.02.24 | 2nd round | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Santiago | Clay |
26.07.23 | 1st round | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Umag | Clay |
15.01.20 | 2nd round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Adelaide | Hard |
31.07.19 | 2nd round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
11.05.19 | q 1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Rome | Clay |
19.04.16 | 1st round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
18.08.15 | 1st round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas form & Jaume Antoni Munar Clar form
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | Fabian Marozsan - walk over | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |