MATCH
15.03.21 | 1st round | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Radu Albot | 6-4, 6-4 | Dubai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Radu Albot | |
1st SERVE % | 38/59 (64%) | 36/57 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/38 (76%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/57 (44%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/116 (54%) | 53/116 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-2 | |
3-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Radu Albot | |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Radu Albot | |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs. Radu Albot - H2H matches
15.03.21 | 1st round | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Radu Albot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina form & Radu Albot form
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-67, 1-0, Jakub Mensik - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-77, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 1-6, 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, - Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details |