MATCH
08.11.22 | qual. | Aleksandr Braynin | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 6-3, 6-4 | M25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandr Braynin | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | |
1st SERVE % | 44/56 (79%) | 38/64 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/44 (73%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/64 (48%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandr Braynin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
30.12.02, 21 years
30.12.02, 21 years
Aleksandr Braynin vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita - H2H matches
08.11.22 | qual. | Aleksandr Braynin | Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Antalya | Clay |
Aleksandr Braynin form & Ioan Alexandru Chirita form
Aleksandr Braynin - last matches
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tiago Silva | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-72, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ioan Alexandru Chirita - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Stijn Slump | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Samuil Konov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Nad | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Cem Christopher Kucukhuseyin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Stolarik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-4, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maksim Shin | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ege Avci | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Filip Gabriel Bara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |