MATCH
25.05.21 | q 2 | Aleksandr Braynin | Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Novomoskovsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
19.11.90, 33 years
19.11.90, 33 years
Aleksandr Braynin vs. Sergo Sikharulidze - H2H matches
25.05.21 | q 2 | Aleksandr Braynin | Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Novomoskovsk | Clay |
Aleksandr Braynin form & Sergo Sikharulidze form
Aleksandr Braynin - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tiago Silva | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-72, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Sergo Sikharulidze - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Finn Bass | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Tom Varzandeh | 6-3, 1-0, Tom Varzandeh - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aryan Lakshmanan | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Nestola | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 7-67, 7-65 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Luciano Barbarino | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamas Belafalvi-Balint | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Tsihon Fedorov | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Minghui Zhang | 6-4, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yusei Fukuoka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Thomas Gerbaud | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ben Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Magd Eldin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sho Nagai | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Amirali Ghavam | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Artur Martsinkevich | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mohammed Mohazebnia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mu Fu Tsai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ali Shahrokhi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Zarrabian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Meneghetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Moritz Schroeter | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | match details |