MATCH
08.10.21 | 1/4 | Aleksandre Bakshi | Tao Mu | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandre Bakshi | Tao Mu | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/52 (44%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/104 (55%) | 47/104 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandre Bakshi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandre Bakshi vs. Tao Mu - H2H matches
22.10.21 | 1/4 | Aleksandre Bakshi | Tao Mu | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | M15 Doha | Hard |
08.10.21 | 1/4 | Aleksandre Bakshi | Tao Mu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Doha | Hard |
Aleksandre Bakshi form & Tao Mu form
Aleksandre Bakshi - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamerlan Azizov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cesar Bourgois | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 6-74, - Aleksandre Bakshi - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loge | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details |
Tao Mu - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | - Tao Mu - walk over | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 5-7, 1-1, - Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thando Longwe-Smit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 4-6, - Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details |