MATCH
01.11.22 | 1st round | Alex Bolt | Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 6-1 | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alex Bolt | Dane Sweeny | |
1st SERVE % | 34/57 (60%) | 31/52 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 12/21 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 17/57 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/109 (59%) | 45/109 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alex Bolt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Alex Bolt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alex Bolt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Dane Sweeny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alex Bolt | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Bolt vs. Dane Sweeny - H2H matches
01.11.22 | 1st round | Alex Bolt | Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
06.10.22 | 2nd round | Alex Bolt | Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M25 Cairns | Hard |
Alex Bolt form & Dane Sweeny form
Alex Bolt - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-77, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Dane Sweeny - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 3-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |