MATCH
23.06.21 | 1st round | Alexander Erler | Yannik Steinegger | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | M25 Klosters | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Erler | Yannik Steinegger | |
1st SERVE % | 52/75 (69%) | 68/98 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/52 (75%) | 40/68 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/98 (48%) | 23/75 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/173 (57%) | 74/173 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Erler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Erler | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Erler | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Erler | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Erler | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Erler | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Erler | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
2 | ||
Alexander Erler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Alexander Erler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Erler | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Erler | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Erler | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Erler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Erler | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Erler | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
11.09.00, 23 years
33.866 $
11.09.00, 23 years
33.866 $
Alexander Erler vs. Yannik Steinegger - H2H matches
23.06.21 | 1st round | Alexander Erler | Yannik Steinegger | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M25 Klosters | Clay |
09.03.21 | 1st round | Alexander Erler | Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Trimbach | Carpet |
31.08.20 | q 1 | Yannik Steinegger | Alexander Erler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Caslano | Clay |
Alexander Erler form & Yannik Steinegger form
Alexander Erler - last matches
Yannik Steinegger - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |