MATCH
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Alexander Gaponenko | Alon Elia | 7-5, 6-3 | M15 Kiryat | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Gaponenko | Alon Elia | |
1st SERVE % | 51/68 (75%) | 36/64 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/51 (73%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 16/28 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/64 (44%) | 24/68 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/132 (55%) | 60/132 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alon Elia | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-5 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Alon Elia | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Gaponenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alon Elia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Izrael
01.06.02, 21 years
01.06.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexander Gaponenko vs. Alon Elia - H2H matches
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Alexander Gaponenko | Alon Elia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | M15 Kiryat | Hard |
Alexander Gaponenko form & Alon Elia form
Alexander Gaponenko - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Connor Kruger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Itay Feigin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Lev Levyatov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Benchimol | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Christos Keisidis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Josh Roe Flannelly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yannick Stephan Born | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arthur Bernabe | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Nekhoroshev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 4-6, - Alexander Gaponenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Alon Elia - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Bogdanov | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Baldwin | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Shay Bar Menahem | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Amit Shamash | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Shahar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 4-6, 0-4, - Alon Elia - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Levy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-63, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |