Bulgaria
16.12.01, 22 years
16.12.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexander Petrov vs. Joshua Sheehy - H2H matches
06.01.23 | 1st round | Alexander Petrov | Joshua Sheehy | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Malibu | Hard |
Alexander Petrov form & Joshua Sheehy form
Alexander Petrov - last matches
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Soto | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Keshav Chopra | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Alex Bancila | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Brian Cernoch | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Dominko | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Navarro | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Stijn Paardekooper | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Keenan Mayo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 7-64, 2-5, - Alexander Petrov - retired | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Thomas Brancatelli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Roy Horovitz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ozan Baris | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Gus Tettamble | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Timothy Phung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Filin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Hernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Derek Pham | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.23 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-73, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
03.01.23 q 1 | vs. Phillip Jordan | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Wally Thayne | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-71, 7-62 | match details |
Joshua Sheehy - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matija Pecotic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Karue Sell | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eric David Verdes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Micah Braswell | 7-5, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lleyton Cronje | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Stice | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-2, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Iacopo Sada | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-710, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Roberts | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enmanuel Munoz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Boulais | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Colin Markes | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | match details |