MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Alexander Weis | Niklas Guttau | 7-66, 6-2 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Weis | Niklas Guttau | |
1st SERVE % | 49/78 (63%) | 70/104 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/49 (73%) | 39/70 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/29 (34%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/21 (24%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/104 (48%) | 32/78 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/182 (53%) | 86/182 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Weis | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Alexander Weis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
0-1 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Alexander Weis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Alexander Weis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Niklas Guttau | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Weis vs. Niklas Guttau - H2H matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Alexander Weis | Niklas Guttau | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Alexander Weis form & Niklas Guttau form
Alexander Weis - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details |
Niklas Guttau - last matches
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Niels Lootsma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 1-6, - Niklas Guttau - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Shao-Fan Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Babji Siva Atturu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Mirko Lagasio | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Stefano Reitano | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 7-66, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-4, 6-78, 6-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Joel Kuster | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Athanassios Manekas | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |