MATCH
15.09.22 | 2nd round | Alexander Zgirovsky | James Davis | 6-0, 1-0, - retired | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Zgirovsky | James Davis | |
1st SERVE % | 8/15 (53%) | 20/34 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 10/20 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 3/15 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 33/49 (67%) | 16/49 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Zgirovsky | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | James Davis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Zgirovsky | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | James Davis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Zgirovsky | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | James Davis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Alexander Zgirovsky | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | James Davis | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
10.12.98, 25 years
10.12.98, 25 years
Alexander Zgirovsky vs. James Davis - H2H matches
15.09.22 | 2nd round | Alexander Zgirovsky | James Davis | 6-0, 1-0, James Davis - retired | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Alexander Zgirovsky form & James Davis form
Alexander Zgirovsky - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Qiulin Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-4, 1-0, Yusuke Takahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
James Davis - last matches
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignasi Forcano | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Max Solano Fons | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ander Tarrio Ponte | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-3, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Finn Bass | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 0-1, - James Davis - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Holban | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig | 3-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Eisenberg | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Loan Lestir | 7-63, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Summers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Jilly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-2, 5-7, 10-3 | match details |