MATCH
10.05.23 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 6-3 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandre Muller | Kyle Edmund | |
1st SERVE % | 28/39 (72%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/11 (91%) | 7/20 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 7/39 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 6-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandre Muller vs. Kyle Edmund - H2H matches
10.05.23 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Alexandre Muller form & Kyle Edmund form
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Samuel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |