MATCH
01.02.23 | 2nd round | Alexey Vatutin | Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-3 | Koblenz Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexey Vatutin | Liam Broady | |
1st SERVE % | 25/50 (50%) | 27/46 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/96 (59%) | 39/96 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexey Vatutin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexey Vatutin vs. Liam Broady - H2H matches
01.02.23 | 2nd round | Alexey Vatutin | Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Koblenz Challenger | I. hard |
Alexey Vatutin form & Liam Broady form
Alexey Vatutin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 7-62, 1-4, - Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Tom Paris | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Liam Broady - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-64, 3-0, Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details |