Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
27.06.00, 23 years
27.06.00, 23 years
Andrej Nedic vs. Jonas Schaer - H2H matches
12.02.23 | q 1 | Andrej Nedic | Jonas Schaer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Oberhaching | I. hard |
Andrej Nedic form & Jonas Schaer form
Andrej Nedic - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 5-7, 1-3, - Andrej Nedic - retired | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 6-4, 2-1, Svyatoslav Gulin - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Klim Kozyrev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jacques-Kai Inoue | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Nad | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Luka Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/4 | vs. Radomir Tomic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Jonas Schaer - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Mora | 3-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 q 2 | vs. Abraham Asaba | Abraham Asaba - walk over | match details | |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 3-6, 7-64, 12-10 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. William Bartram | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Federico Salomone | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 7-68, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Yann Marti | 7-5, 3-1, Yann Marti - retired | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Nedic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Luca Parenti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Georgi Deyanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |