MATCH
04.03.21 | 2nd round | Andrew Paulson | Gabriel Petit | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Bratislava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrew Paulson | Gabriel Petit | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 18/36 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/29 (90%) | 9/18 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 8/41 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/77 (68%) | 25/77 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrew Paulson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrew Paulson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrew Paulson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrew Paulson | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andrew Paulson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrew Paulson | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrew Paulson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Gabriel Petit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrew Paulson | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrew Paulson vs. Gabriel Petit - H2H matches
04.03.21 | 2nd round | Andrew Paulson | Gabriel Petit | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Bratislava | I. hard |
Andrew Paulson form & Gabriel Petit form
Andrew Paulson - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Gliga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Orlikowski | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Gabriel Petit - last matches
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details |