MATCH
02.07.19 | 1st round | Andrew Watson | Pavel Shumeiko | 4-1, - retired | M15 Idanha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrew Watson | Pavel Shumeiko | |
1st SERVE % | 12/14 (86%) | 5/11 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 3/5 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 8/25 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrew Watson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Pavel Shumeiko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrew Watson | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
11.10.00, 23 years
11.10.00, 23 years
Andrew Watson vs. Pavel Shumeiko - H2H matches
02.07.19 | 1st round | Andrew Watson | Pavel Shumeiko | 4-1, Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | M15 Idanha | Hard |
Andrew Watson form & Pavel Shumeiko form
Andrew Watson - last matches
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Zane Khan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Grey Hamilton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 4-1, Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Viktor Galovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Olivares | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Bastian Malla | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Pavel Shumeiko - last matches
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, - Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 0-6, 0-3, - Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-74, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Simeonov | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Mert Ramadan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. David Simeonov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Biasiolo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Marko Andrejic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 2 | vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. William Grant | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 0-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |