MATCH
12.05.21 | 2nd round | Andrey Rublev | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrey Rublev | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
1st SERVE % | 67/110 (61%) | 57/100 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 52/67 (78%) | 37/57 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 25/43 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/100 (38%) | 33/110 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/210 (55%) | 95/210 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 12 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 7-8 | ||
6-77 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrey Rublev vs. Jan-Lennard Struff - H2H matches
14.04.23 | 1/4 | Andrey Rublev | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
01.06.21 | 1st round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Andrey Rublev | 6-3, 7-66, 4-6, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
12.05.21 | 2nd round | Andrey Rublev | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Rome | Clay |
06.02.21 | 1/2 | Andrey Rublev | Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
07.07.20 | 1st round | Andrey Rublev | Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 6-4, 15-13 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
18.09.18 | 1st round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
15.03.17 | 1st round | Andrey Rublev | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Irving Challenger | Hard |
19.05.16 | q 2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | Andrey Rublev | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Andrey Rublev form & Jan-Lennard Struff form
Andrey Rublev - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-64, 6-75, 5-6, -def. | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 4-3, Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Jan-Lennard Struff - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-73, 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75, 6-1, 6-79 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-72, 7-68 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 3-6, 7-64, 7-67 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-5, 6-75, 6-711 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |