Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler 13.11.2021

Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler 13.11.2021 - Ortisei Challenger - compare

MATCH

13.11.21finAntonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler 7-68, 4-6, 10-8 Italy Ortisei Challenger I. hard

MATCH STATS

Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel WeissbornAlexander Erler/Lucas Miedler
1st SERVE %47/72 (65%)52/76 (68%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON41/47 (87%)42/52 (81%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON14/25 (56%)12/24 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON22/76 (29%)17/72 (24%)
TOTAL POINTS WON77/148 (52%)71/148 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS54
ACES1310

MATCH STATS

1
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve0-0
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
0-1Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
1-2Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve2-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
2-3Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve3-3
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
3-4Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve4-4
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP]
4-5Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve5-5
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
5-6Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve6-6
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8
7-68
2
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
1-1Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve2-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30
2-2Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP]
3-3Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve3-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
3-5Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve4-5
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
4-6
3
0-0Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
0-0
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve1-0
2-0Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve3-0
4-0Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve5-0
5-1Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve5-2
5-3Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve6-3
6-4Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve7-4
8-4Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve8-5
8-6Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve8-7
9-7Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve
Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn serve9-8
10-8

Antonio Sancic
Croatia
23.11.88, 34 years
182 cm
77 kg

Right-handed



Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Austria
27.10.97, 25 years







Alexander Erler
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Austria
24.10.91, 31 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Austria
21.06.96, 26 years




Lucas Miedler
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler - H2H matches

13.11.21finAntonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel WeissbornAlexander Erler/Lucas Miedler7-68, 4-6, 10-8 match detailsItaly Ortisei Challenger I. hard

Antonio Sancic form & Alexander Erler form

Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn - last matches

Italy Forli 2 - I. hard
04.12.21
fin
vs. Lukas Rosol/Vitaliy Sachko7-64, 4-6, 10-7 winmatch details
03.12.21
1/2
vs. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
02.12.21
1/4
vs. Francesco Forti/Luca Nardi7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
01.12.21
1st round
vs. Vlad Victor Cornea/Michail Pervolarakis6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Italy Bari Challenger - Hard
26.11.21
1/2
vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
25.11.21
1/4
vs. Michael Geerts/Daniel Masur7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
24.11.21
1st round
vs. Filippo Baldi/Andrea Pellegrino6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Ortisei Challenger - I. hard
13.11.21
fin
vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler7-68, 4-6, 10-8 winmatch details
12.11.21
1/2
vs. Jack Draper/Borna Gojo3-6, 6-3, 10-8 winmatch details
11.11.21
1/4
vs. Matteo Arnaldi/Samuel Vincent Ruggeri6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
10.11.21
1st round
vs. David Pichler/David Poljak7-64, 6-79, 10-4 winmatch details
France Pau Challenger - I. hard
28.02.20
1/2
vs. Benjamin Bonzi/Antoine Hoang3-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
27.02.20
1/4
vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Denys Molchanov6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Purav Raja/Adil Shamasdin6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
Germany Koblenz Challenger - I. hard
20.02.20
1/4
vs. Ruben Bemelmans/Daniel Masur7-5, 5-7, 5-10 lostmatch details
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Lucas Gerch/Johann Willems6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
USA Dallas Challenger - I. hard
05.02.20
1st round
vs. Christopher Eubanks/Sebastian Korda6-1, 4-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
USA Newport Beach - Hard
01.02.20
fin
vs. Ariel Behar/Gonzalo Escobar2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
31.01.20
1/2
vs. Andre Goransson/Christopher Rungkat7-62, 7-5 winmatch details
30.01.20
1/4
vs. Nicholas Monroe/Jack Withrow6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
29.01.20
1st round
vs. Marcos Giron/Bradley Klahn2-6, 6-3, 10-4 winmatch details
France Rennes Challenger - I. hard
26.01.20
fin
vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili/Lukas Lacko7-5, 6-75, 10-7 winmatch details
25.01.20
1/2
vs. Danilo Petrovic/Nino Serdarusic3-6, 6-3, 10-6 winmatch details
23.01.20
1/4
vs. Dan Added/Albano Olivetti6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
22.01.20
1st round
vs. Uladzimir Ignatik/Lucas Miedler6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Como Challenger - Clay
30.08.19
1/4
vs. Andrea Arnaboldi/Federico Arnaboldi6-75, 5-7 lostmatch details
27.08.19
1st round
vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver/Stephane Robert6-4, 6-3 winmatch details

Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler - last matches

Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
18.11.22
1/2
vs. Reese Stalder/Petros Tsitsipas6-3, 4-6, 3-10 lostmatch details
17.11.22
1/4
vs. Lukasz Kubot/Szymon Walkow6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
09.11.22
1st round
vs. Fabian Marozsan/Lukas Rosol4-6, 7-62, 6-10 lostmatch details
Austria Vienna - I. hard
30.10.22
fin
vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Andres Molteni6-3, 7-61 winmatch details
28.10.22
1/2
vs. Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen7-64, 7-65 winmatch details
27.10.22
1/4
vs. Hubert Hurkacz/Marcelo Melo7-66, 6-4 winmatch details
25.10.22
1st round
vs. Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev6-3, 7-61 winmatch details
Belgium Antwerp - I. hard
18.10.22
1st round
vs. Kevin Krawietz/Andreas Mies7-5, 6-74, 6-10 lostmatch details
Italy Florence - I. hard
12.10.22
1st round
vs. Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Italy Parma Challenger - Clay
06.10.22
1/4
vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan6-2, 5-7, 4-10 lostmatch details
05.10.22
1st round
vs. Flavio Cobolli/Andrea Vavassori7-5, 4-6, 10-7 winmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - I. hard
29.09.22
1/4
vs. Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
27.09.22
1st round
vs. Romain Arneodo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn6-3, 1-6, 10-2 winmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
25.09.22
fin
vs. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov6-3, 5-7, 4-10 lostmatch details
24.09.22
1/4
vs. Theo Arribage/Luca Sanchez6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
24.09.22
1/2
vs. Luca Margaroli/Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
23.09.22
1st round
vs. Robert Gabriel Ionescu/Marc Popescu6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Austria Davis Cup - Clay
17.09.22
vs. Aqeel Khan/Aisam Qureshi6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Austria Tulln Challenger - Clay
10.09.22
fin
vs. Zdenek Kolar/Denys Molchanov6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
09.09.22
1/2
vs. Maximilian Neuchrist/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
08.09.22
1/4
vs. Sandro Kopp/Lucas Krainer6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
07.09.22
1st round
vs. Benjamin Hassan/Oleksii Krutykh6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Como Challenger - Clay
03.09.22
fin
vs. Dustin Brown/Julian Lenz6-1, 7-63 winmatch details
02.09.22
1/2
vs. David Pichler/Vitaliy Sachko7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
01.09.22
1/4
vs. Nikola Milojevic/Miljan Zekic6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
31.08.22
1st round
vs. Francesco Passaro/Davide Pozzi6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Liberec Challenger - Clay
04.08.22
1/4
vs. Petr Nouza/Andrew Paulson6-1, 3-6, 1-10 lostmatch details
03.08.22
1st round
vs. Timofey Skatov/Denis Yevseyev6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Austria Kitzbuhel - Clay
26.07.22
1st round
vs. Tallon Griekspoor/Bart Stevens3-6, 6-1, 4-10 lostmatch details
Finland Tampere Challenger - Clay
23.07.22
fin
vs. Karol Drzewiecki/Patrik Niklas-Salminen7-63, 6-1 winmatch details
<