Arthur De Greef vs. Benjamin Lock 28.08.2020

Arthur De Greef vs. Benjamin Lock 28.08.2020 - All Lower level tournaments - compare

MATCH

28.08.201st roundArthur De Greef Benjamin Lock 6-3, 6-0 All Lower Clay

MATCH STATS

1
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30
1-0Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve2-0
0-0, 30-0
3-0Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve3-1
4-1Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve4-2
0-0
5-2Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 15-15, 15-40
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve5-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
6-3
2
0-0Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15
2-0Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 40-0
4-0Benjamin Lock Benjamin Lock serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP]
Arthur De Greef Arthur De Greef serve5-0
0-0, 30-0
6-0

Arthur De Greef
Belgium
27.03.92, 28 years




334
129
413.149 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Zimbabwe
04.03.93, 27 years




438
85
99.816 $
Benjamin Lock
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Arthur De Greef vs. Benjamin Lock - H2H matches

28.08.201st roundArthur De GreefBenjamin Lock6-3, 6-0 match details All Lower Clay

Arthur De Greef - last matches

Spain Alicante Challenger - Clay
11.10.20
qual.
vs. Malek Jaziri0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.10.20
q 1
vs. Vit Kopriva6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
21.09.20
q 1
vs. Tommy Robredo4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M25 Pardubice - Clay
30.09.20
1st round
vs. Petr Nouza3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Romania Iasi Challenger - Clay
15.09.20
1st round
vs. Francisco Cerundolo1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prague II - Clay
23.08.20
1st round
vs. Zdenek Kolar4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prague Challenger - Clay
18.08.20
2nd round
vs. Yannick Maden3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.08.20
1st round
vs. Enzo Couacaud6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
All Lower - Clay
28.08.20
1st round
vs. Benjamin Lock6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
27.08.20
1st round
vs. Marvin Netuschil3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
26.08.20
1st round
vs. Stefan Palosi7-64, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
25.08.20
1st round
vs. Henri Squire6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Nur Sultan - I. hard
12.03.20
3rd round
vs. Aslan Karatsev1-6, 0-2, - Arthur De Greef - retiredlostmatch details
11.03.20
2nd round
vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva4-0, Frederico Ferreira Silva - retiredwinmatch details
10.03.20
1st round
vs. Alex Molcan6-2, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
France Pau Challenger - I. hard
24.02.20
1st round
vs. Sasi Kumar Mukund7-65, 6-73, 6-72 lostmatch details
Italy Bergamo Challenger - I. hard
18.02.20
2nd round
vs. Pedja Krstin2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.02.20
1st round
vs. Matteo Gigante6-76, 7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
France Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard
12.02.20
2nd round
vs. Roberto Marcora3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.02.20
1st round
vs. Markus Eriksson6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
20.01.20
1st round
vs. Hugo Grenier1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
13.01.20
1st round
vs. Alex Molcan2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Hongkong M15 Hong - Hard
11.01.20
1/2
vs. Yuta Shimizu1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.01.20
1/4
vs. Adam El Mihdawy1-6, 7-64, 4-1, Adam El Mihdawy - retiredwinmatch details
09.01.20
2nd round
vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
08.01.20
1st round
vs. Hiroyasu Ehara6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
24.06.19
q 1
vs. Marcos Giron2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Lyon Challenger - Clay
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Uladzimir Ignatik6-73, 6-0, 6-74 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prostejov Challenger - Clay
03.06.19
2nd round
vs. Johannes Haerteis4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
22.05.19
q 2
vs. Enzo Couacaud0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details

Benjamin Lock - last matches

Brazil Sao Paulo - Clay
24.11.20
1st round
vs. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.11.20
qual.
vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.11.20
q 1
vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
21.10.20
1st round
vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin3-6, 7-65, 0-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
14.10.20
1st round
vs. Alexandar Lazarov2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
20.09.20
qual.
vs. Mathieu Perchicot3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.09.20
q 1
vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal M15 Sintra - Hard
16.09.20
1st round
vs. Joao Monteiro1-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal M15 Sintra - Hard
08.09.20
1st round
vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles3-6, 7-66, 2-6 lostmatch details
All Lower - Clay
28.08.20
1st round
vs. Arthur De Greef3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
27.08.20
1st round
vs. Stefan Palosi4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.08.20
1st round
vs. Marvin Netuschil2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
24.08.20
1st round
vs. Henri Squire6-3, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.08.20
1st round
vs. Alexander Mannapov6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
20.08.20
1st round
vs. Peter Torebko6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
19.08.20
1st round
vs. Benito Sanchez Martinez6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
18.08.20
1st round
vs. Tom Schonenberg4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.08.20
1st round
vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri7-5, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
13.08.20
1st round
vs. Robert Strombachs4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.08.20
1st round
vs. Yanki Erel6-73, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.08.20
1st round
vs. Elmar Ejupovic6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.08.20
1st round
vs. Adrian Oetzbach4-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
08.08.20
1st round
vs. Yanki Erel6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
06.08.20
1st round
vs. Oleg Khotkov6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
05.08.20
1st round
vs. Lucas Gerch3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.08.20
1st round
vs. Oscar Moraing6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
03.08.20
1st round
vs. Louis Wessels6-75, 6-74 lostmatch details
JAR Potchefstroom Challenger - Hard
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Lorenzo Musetti7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Sebastian Prechtel7-64, 6-1 winmatch details
Zimbabwe Davis Cup - Hard
07.03.20
vs. Hazem Naow6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
<