MATCH
22.09.22 | 2nd round | Arthur Rinderknech | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-611, 6-3 | Metz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Rinderknech | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 59/80 (74%) | 35/62 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/59 (69%) | 26/35 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 16/27 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/62 (32%) | 26/80 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/142 (52%) | 68/142 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8, 9-9, 10-9, 10-10, 10-11, 11-11, 12-11 | ||
7-611 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Rinderknech vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili - H2H matches
22.09.22 | 2nd round | Arthur Rinderknech | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-611, 6-3 | match details | Metz | I. hard |
18.02.22 | 1/2 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Doha | Hard |
17.06.21 | 2nd round | Nikoloz Basilashvili | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Halle | Grass |
Arthur Rinderknech form & Nikoloz Basilashvili form
Arthur Rinderknech - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 qual. | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-78, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-72, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 1-6, 7-66, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Nikoloz Basilashvili - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 3-5, - Nikoloz Basilashvili - retired | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 1-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-65, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 2-0, Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-76, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sciahbasi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Foley | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |